CFCC Official SwissSys Standings 2016 Class Championship

Mobile Devices Should
Use Landscape View

NOTE: The U1200 & U1400 sections have been updated to reflect the corrected prize payout amounts and/or standings.

Central Florida Chess Club
2016 Class Championship
Premier Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 John Gabriel Ludwig 2439 2450 FL W15 W4 W2 W8 W3 5.0 11.5 12.5 15 940.00
2 Stephen Stoyko 2243 2253 FL W9 W3 L1 H--- W8 3.5 12.5 12.5 10.5 376.00
3 Miguel Recio 2121 2132 FL W14 L2 W12 W11 L1 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 103.40
4 Goran Markovic 2130 2132 FL W12 L1 W10 H--- D6 3.0 12 12 9 103.40
5 Geoffrey Alan Polizoti 2141 2137 FL D11 W6 L8 W9 D7 3.0 10 12 9 103.40
6 Roshan Jayaraman 1884 1939 FL B--- L5 W14 D7 D4 3.0 10 10 8.5 103.40
7 David Bragg 2202 2191 W13 D8 D11 D6 D5 3.0 9.5 11 10 103.40
8 Joshua Alan Harrison 2082 2090 FL B--- D7 W5 L1 L2 2.5 9.5 14.5 9
9 John Salisbury 1979 1996 FL L2 W13 H--- L5 W11 2.5 6.5 10 6
10 Cindy Jie 1941 1953 H--- H--- L4 W15 D13 2.5 2.5 5.5 6
11 Aaron Wynton Liftig 1973 1982 D5 W14 D7 L3 L9 2.0 9.5 12.5 8
12 Sam Sokhanvari 1948 1950 FL L4 W15 L3 H--- H--- 2.0 4 7 4.5
13 Kai Aaron Tabor 2024 2003 FL L7 L9 D15 D14 D10 1.5 7 10 3
14 Theodore Luke Slade 2091 2049 FL L3 L11 L6 D13 B--- 1.5 6 9 1
15 Raghav Venkat 2043 2011 FL L1 L12 D13 L10 U--- 0.5 6 11 1.5
U2000 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 John S Givler 1971 2006 FL W19 D4 W8 W12 D2 4.0 13 15 12.5 360.33
2 Warren J Jones 1928 1970 GA W21 W16 D7 W4 D1 4.0 13 14.5 13 360.33
3 Robert LaChaussee 1834 1897 H--- D6 W9 W20 W5 4.0 12 12 10 360.33
4 James A Kirk 1923 1948 FL W26 D1 W13 L2 W14 3.5 13 13.5 11
5 Wayne Strickland 1920 1930 FL D25 W17 W10 W7 L3 3.5 12 13.5 11.5
6 Atticus Gr Halley 1704 1799 GA D8 D3 W16 W17 D10 3.5 12 13.5 10
7 Sean Villone 1929 1935 FL W22 W24 D2 L5 W12 3.5 12 12.5 11.5
8 Kevin M Mc Donald 1892 1890 FL D6 W15 L1 D9 W20 3.0 13 15 8.5
9 Satvik Reddy 1681 1782 FL D13 W11 L3 D8 W19 3.0 12.5 14.5 8.5
10 Sivaji Hariharan 1956 1951 FL W18 D12 L5 W13 D6 3.0 12 14 9.5
11 Anthony Cipollina 1990 1965 FL L16 L9 W25 W21 W18 3.0 8.5 10 6
12 Anthony Coleman 1892 1894 W20 D10 W14 L1 L7 2.5 9 15 10
13 Ryan Edward Hamley 1879 1866 FL D9 W25 L4 L10 W17 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5
14 Felix Porrata 1925 1915 W23 H--- L12 W15 L4 2.5 6.5 10 8.5
15 William Campbell Macom 1807 1810 FL H--- L8 W22 L14 W23 2.5 6 9 6
16 Jayant Maheshwari 1725 1718 FL W11 L2 L6 L18 W24 2.0 9 13 6
17 Kelvin Ng 1659 1657 FL B--- L5 W18 L6 L13 2.0 8 11.5 7
18 Paul Leggett 1813 1795 FL L10 W21 L17 W16 L11 2.0 8 11 6
19 Bill Waite 1848 1815 FL L1 D22 D23 W24 L9 2.0 7 11 5.5
20 Munir Bilal Ben Jemaa 1712 1700 FL L12 W26 W24 L3 L8 2.0 6.5 10.5 7
21 Andy Yang 1714 1703 FL L2 L18 W26 L11 B--- 2.0 5.5 9.5 3
22 Keshav Singh 1722 1720 FL L7 D19 L15 W26 U--- 1.5 5 8.5 4
23 David A Raymond 1800 1774 FL L14 H--- D19 H--- L15 1.5 4.5 7 3.5
24 Victor Mayoral unr. 750 FL X--- L7 L20 L19 L16 1.0 6 9.5 4
25 Dimitri Kosteris 1708 1701 IL D5 L13 L11 H--- U--- 1.0 5.5 9 3
26 Bruce Kutikoff 1726 1668 FL L4 L20 L21 L22 U--- 0.0 5.5 9 0
U1800 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Phillip Durand 1640 1726 W21 W4 D10 W6 D2 4.0 13.5 15 13 470.00
2 James Wnek 1649 1748 FL W24 W11 W7 D3 D1 4.0 13 13.5 13.5 470.00
3 Michael Hoffer 1740 1769 FL D8 W12 W5 D2 D7 3.5 13.5 16 11
4 Daniel K Smith 1588 1683 FL W9 L1 W16 D7 W12 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 70.50
5 Jancarlo Cruz 1768 1779 FL W22 D6 L3 W17 W8 3.5 12 14 10
6 Marc Siegel 1631 1717 FL W25 D5 W20 L1 W10 3.5 12 13.5 11 70.50
7 Branden Richardson 1635 1670 W19 W15 L2 D4 D3 3.0 13 14 10.5
8 Mike Ward 1639 1688 FL D3 D24 W23 W10 L5 3.0 11.5 12 9.5
9 Svetislav K Vanov 1683 1684 FL L4 L18 W19 W16 W11 3.0 10 11 6
10 David H Raymond 1618 1636 FL W13 W16 D1 L8 L6 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.5
11 Ayush Maddikonda 1614 1633 W17 L2 W15 D13 L9 2.5 8 14 9
12 Wyndell Michael East 1625 1644 FL D23 L3 W24 W20 L4 2.5 7 11 7.5
13 Francis B Redway 1700 1702 FL L10 W14 W22 D11 U--- 2.5 7 9.5 8
14 Herbert Menendez 1619 1616 FL L15 L13 D21 W24 W19 2.5 4.5 8 4.5
15 Michael Anthony Gates 1702 1670 FL W14 L7 L11 D18 D17 2.0 9 12 6.5
16 Dale U Jumpp 1686 1661 FL W18 L10 L4 L9 W24 2.0 8 11.5 6
17 Cesar Gonell 1649 1630 L11 D19 W18 L5 D15 2.0 7.5 11 5.5
18 Harrison Givens 1600 1599 FL L16 W9 L17 D15 D20 2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5
19 Rohit Ramaswamy 1560 1523 FL L7 D17 L9 B--- L14 1.5 7.5 10.5 3
20 David Louis Ross 1758 1709 FL H--- D23 L6 L12 D18 1.5 6.5 10 4.5
21 Hannah Irina Ciupe 1487 1472 FL L1 L22 D14 H--- H--- 1.5 4.5 8.5 2
22 Renato G Dacanay 1633 1617 FL L5 W21 L13 U--- U--- 1.0 4.5 8 4
23 Garry Dale Day {RE} 1713 1690 D12 D20 L8 U--- U--- 1.0 4 7 4.5
24 Zoe Zelner 1741 1663 FL L2 D8 L12 L14 L16 0.5 10 14 2
25 Garry Dale* Day 1713 1693 FL L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0
U1600 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Terrance Valjean Washington 1455 1613 FL D7 W15 W10 W5 W3 4.5 13 15 12.5 658.00
2 Daniel Flores 1502 1577 L12 W17 W16 W4 W9 4.0 11 12.5 10 282.00
3 William Xu 1498 1527 FL W23 W11 W8 D9 L1 3.5 13.5 15 13 70.50
4 Verun Chawla 1446 1539 W14 D6 W7 L2 W16 3.5 13 15 11 70.50
5 George S Arbuckle 1508 1551 D15 W20 W6 L1 W8 3.5 13 14.5 10.5
6 Steve Morgan 1586 1600 FL W19 D4 L5 W12 W13 3.5 12 14 10
7 Connor Eickelman 1580 1574 FL D1 W18 L4 W14 D10 3.0 13.5 15 9
8 Alan D. Smith 1483 1486 W22 W13 L3 W11 L5 3.0 12.5 13 11
9 Sofia Ferrer 1547 1541 FL D20 W21 W12 D3 L2 3.0 12 13.5 10.5
10 Brandon Sibbitt 1552 1550 FL W17 D12 L1 W18 D7 3.0 11.5 13 9.5
11 Grayson Cooke 1358 1428 FL W24 L3 W19 L8 W17 3.0 10 10.5 9
12 Ben Behar Prishtina unr. 1527 FL W2 D10 L9 L6 W20 2.5 9.5 15 8
13 Tim Bowler 1550 1523 FL W16 L8 D14 W15 L6 2.5 7.5 13 8.5
14 Sivakumar V Abbaraju 1396 1424 FL L4 W24 D13 L7 W18 2.5 7 11 6.5
15 Daniel Min 1274 1294 FL D5 L1 W21 L13 H--- 2.0 8 12.5 5.5
16 Gabriel Ferrer 1422 1382 FL L13 W22 L2 W23 L4 2.0 8 12 6
17 Daniel Kane 1344 1332 FL L10 L2 B--- W19 L11 2.0 8 12 4
18 Daniel Mateo Gonzalez 1314 1308 FL B--- L7 W20 L10 L14 2.0 7 10 7
19 Camille Sibbitt 1430 1396 FL L6 W23 L11 L17 W24 2.0 6.5 10 5
20 Logan M Phillips 1418 1393 FL D9 L5 L18 W24 L12 1.5 7.5 11 4.5
21 Patrick Peterson 1213 1189 FL H--- L9 L15 W22 U--- 1.5 2.5 5.5 4
22 Juan F Mayoral unr. 350 FL L8 L16 L23 L21 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0
23 Mike Moschos unr. 1016 FL L3 L19 W22 L16 U--- 1.0 4.5 8 3
24 Stephen E Baker 1554 1450 FL L11 L14 H--- L20 L19 0.5 6 9 1
*UPDATED*
U1400 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Benjamin Lj Chen 1187 1422 FL W5 W6 D2 W3 W4 4.5 14.5 17.5 13.5 470.00
2 Bach Ngo 1167 1397 FL W15 W9 D1 W11 W5 4.5 11.5 13 13.5 470.00
3 Kira Caza 1208 1310 D8 W12 W9 L1 W11 3.5 10.5 12 10.5 70.50
4 Matthew Douglas Minear 1270 1299 FL W16 W7 W10 H--- L1 3.5 10 10 12.5 70.50
5 Cyrus Matini 1301 1300 FL L1 W8 W13 W10 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
6 Nathan* Kelly 1315 1303 W12 L1 L7 W13 W9 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
7 Charles Bell 1165 1248 FL W17 L4 W6 L9 W10 3.0 10.5 12 9
8 John Edward Wolfe {RE} 1313 1261 D3 L5 L11 B--- W13 2.5 5.5 9 4.5
9 Gary Astrologes 1279 1243 FL W13 L2 L3 W7 L6 2.0 10.5 15 7
10 Vishanth Murugesan 1178 1160 FL X--- W14 L4 L5 L7 2.0 8.5 12 8
11 Tushar Sai Gona 1250 1223 FL L14 B--- W8 L2 L3 2.0 8 12.5 6
12 Chloe Min 1230 1195 FL L6 L3 W16 D15 H--- 2.0 6 9.5 4
13 Mitchell Meighen unr. 881 FL L9 W16 L5 L6 L8 1.0 8 11 4
14 James Sauceman 1381 1357 FL W11 L10 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 3 5
15 Sharanya Singh 1294 1268 FL L2 U--- U--- D12 U--- 0.5 2 6.5 1
16 Ricardo Manning unr. 350 FL L4 L13 L12 U--- U--- 0.0 3 6.5 0
17 John Edward* Wolfe 1313 1281 FL L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0
*UPDATED*
U1200 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Taneesh Sirivolu 944 1163 FL W20 W8 W3 W2 W6 5.0 15 17.5 15 470.00
2 Andrew Qiu 1087 1119 FL W32 W18 W4 L1 W7 4.0 14.5 15.5 13 94.00
3 Jesse Decker 882 1023 FL W33 W11 L1 W30 W14 4.0 12 13 12 94.00
4 Gordon Miller 928 976 SC X--- W13 L2 W22 W12 4.0 12 12 11 94.00
5 Kevin J Acevedo unr. 1039 FL L13 W24 W30 W34 W11 4.0 9 9.5 10 94.00
6 Amit Prasad 860 963 FL W25 W10 D16 W12 L1 3.5 14 16 12.5
7 Drew A Siegel 826 1023 FL D9 W17 W23 W16 L2 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5
8 James Caza 815 903 W24 L1 W31 D10 W23 3.5 12.5 13.5 10
9 Timothy Patrick Staley 980 1020 FL D7 W19 L11 W29 W17 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5
10 Sam T Matini 1017 1009 FL W22 L6 W28 D8 W16 3.5 11.5 13 10
11 Thomas Moy 1080 1055 FL W28 L3 W9 W15 L5 3.0 14.5 16 10
12 Kyle* Morgan 394 714 W23 W21 W14 L6 L4 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 23.50
13 Neel Sahai 744 860 FL W5 L4 W26 L14 W22 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 23.50
14 Haider Zaidi 949 923 FL W31 W30 L12 W13 L3 3.0 11 12 11
15 Patrick J Wnek 837 827 FL W27 L16 W32 L11 W24 3.0 9 10 9
16 Izaiah B Wamsley 989 954 FL W35 W15 D6 L7 L10 2.5 10 13.5 10.5
17 Roy Harrison 1005 974 D19 L7 W27 W21 L9 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5
18 Anthony Qi 841 801 W34 L2 L22 W26 D20 2.5 6.5 11 7.5
19 David M Filipowicz unr. 810 FL D17 L9 L21 W33 W28 2.5 6.5 11 5.5
20 Billy R Odom unr. 697 FL L1 L28 W25 W35 D18 2.5 6 11 5.5
21 Ananth Abbaraju 1092 1031 FL H--- L12 W19 L17 W30 2.5 6 9 6
22 Jeremiah Decker unr. 728 FL L10 W33 W18 L4 L13 2.0 10 13.5 7
23 Jack Okun 1027 934 FL L12 W29 L7 W31 L8 2.0 9.5 13 6
24 Desean Saju Antoine Palmer unr. 552 AL L8 L5 W35 W27 L15 2.0 8 12 5
25 Javal Michael Spencer unr. 570 AL L6 L26 L20 W32 W31 2.0 6.5 10 3
26 Adrian J Gardeazabal unr. 672 FL L30 W25 L13 L18 W32 2.0 6.5 9.5 5
27 Roza Zelner 171 194 FL L15 B--- L17 L24 W34 2.0 5 8 4
28 David Rodriguez 598 616 FL L11 W20 L10 H--- L19 1.5 8 11.5 4.5
29 Zosha Peterson 592 595 FL H--- L23 W33 L9 U--- 1.5 3 6.5 5
30 Alan Qiu 862 810 FL W26 L14 L5 L3 L21 1.0 11.5 15.5 5
31 Shane M Clark unr. 375 FL L14 W34 L8 L23 L25 1.0 7.5 11 4
32 Pacey Qi 701 624 L2 W35 L15 L25 L26 1.0 7 11 4
33 Marvel Dante Griffiths unr. 411 AL L3 L22 L29 L19 W35 1.0 6.5 10.5 1
34 Javaughn Matthew Spencer unr. 100 AL L18 L31 B--- L5 L27 1.0 5 9 2
35 Jervase Ocano Oconnor unr. 301 AL L16 L32 L24 L20 L33 0.0 6.5 9 0