Standings and prizes for the CFCC 2015 Sunshine Open & Scholastic

View Official Standings for CFCC's 2015 Sunshine Open & Scholastic

Central Florida Chess Club
2015 Sunshine Open & Scholastic 
Official Standings

Player Name Rtng Post Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total $Prize
1 IM Rafeal Prasca 2437 2445 W7 W15 W6 W2 D4 4.5 896.00
2 John Gabriel Ludwig 2370 2377 W9 W11 W3 L1 W6 4.0 627.20
3 Jorge Reynaldo 2169 2173 W20 D5 L2 W9 W10 3.5 328.53
4 Joshua Alan Harrison 2096 2126 W18 L6 W17 W16 D1 3.5 328.53
5 Adel Alejandro Torres 1833 1926 B— D3 L8 W15 W13 3.5 328.53
6 Toby Boas 2324 2321 W19 W4 L1 W8 L2 3.0
7 Guillermo Luigui Ubaldo Nieto 2038 2049 L1 D14 W21 W12 D8 3.0
8 Jose Rafael Baeza 2126 2120 D16 W21 W5 L6 D7 3.0
9 Kai Tabor 2005 2018 L2 D10 W19 L3 W16 2.5
10 Juan Eduardo Marquez Pereira 2049 2038 L11 D9 W18 W20 L3 2.5
11 David Essermen 1853 1865 W10 L2 L16 D17 B— 2.5
12 Nikhil Kumar 1912 1936 D13 D16 D15 L7 W19 2.5
13 Manuel Valerio Waldo Nieto 2128 2094 D12 D17 D20 X14 L5 2.5
14 Deborah Alegria Cruz 2000 1997 L15 D7 B— F13 W20 2.5
15 Andres Hernandez 2042 2027 W14 L1 D12 L5 D17 2.0
16 Robert Morris Wagner 1940 1939 D8 D12 W11 L4 L9 2.0
17 CIndy Jie 1914 1916 H— D13 L4 D11 D15 2.0
18 Sam W Sokhanvari 1975 1963 L4 D19 L10 W21 H— 2.0
19 Adam Kutikoff 2009 1977 L6 D18 L9 B— L12 1.5
20 Jackie Liu 1858 1846 L3 B— D13 L10 L14 1.5
21 William Campbell *RE Macom 1777 1759 H— L8 L7 L18 B— 1.5
CFCC Sunshine Open & Scholastic
SwissSys Standings
U2000 Section
# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot $Prize
1 Michael Thomas 1913 1964 W23 W9 D10 W11 W6 4.5 627.20
2 Wayne Strickland 1898 1933 D35 W28 W34 W10 D3 4.0 209.07
3 John S Givler 1923 1958 W36 W24 W5 H— D2 4.0 209.07
4 Matthew M Obrien 1852 1866 D25 D20 W30 W23 W11 4.0 209.07
5 William C Bowman 1894 1899 W30 W21 L3 W27 D7 3.5
6 Felix Porrata 1879 1921 H— W25 W22 W12 L1 3.5
7 Anthony Coleman 1783 1817 L21 W41 W20 W13 D5 3.5 313.60
8 James A Kirk 1882 1886 D20 D16 H— W17 W14 3.5
9 Je Blackwood 1635 1771 W37 L1 H— W33 W22 3.5 313.60
10 Ryan Edward Hamley 1738 1816 W13 W12 D1 L2 D15 3.0
11 Gonzalo Velasquez 1913 1905 W32 W26 W14 L1 L4 3.0
12 Manuel Guillermo Nieto 1945 1930 W15 L10 W16 L6 W24 3.0
13 Roshan Jayaraman 1916 1895 L10 W19 W24 L7 W23 3.0
14 Bill Waite 1765 1810 W38 W22 L11 W29 L8 3.0
15 Naman Kumar 1740 1752 L12 W38 D21 W18 D10 3.0
16 Lixin Zheng 1696 1722 D34 D8 L12 W30 D19 2.5
17 Atticus Grant Augustine Halley 1655 1708 D29 D27 D33 L8 W31 2.5
18 Alan John Wang 1630 1670 D27 L29 W28 L15 W36 2.5
19 Keshav Singh 1580 1637 D40 L13 D25 W32 D16 2.5
20 Herbert Menendez 1660 1670 D8 D4 L7 D35 D21 2.0
21 Ojas Kalia 1632 1661 W7 L5 D15 L22 D20 2.0
22 Sean Villone 1997 1951 W31 L14 L6 W21 L9 2.0
23 Steve Blay 1550 1609 L1 W31 W32 L4 L13 2.0
24 Garry Dale Day 1694 1719 W33 L3 L13 W37 L12 2.0
25 Connor Eickelman 1654 1641 D4 L6 D19 L28 B— 2.0
26 Mike Ward 1653 1662 W39 L11 L27 D31 D28 2.0
27 Samuel Leavitt 1781 1772 D18 D17 W26 L5 U— 2.0
28 Paul Leggett 1734 1715 H— L2 L18 W25 D26 2.0
29 Michael Leavitt 1854 1838 D17 W18 H— L14 U— 2.0
30 Cesar Gonell 1660 1652 L5 W37 L4 L16 D32 1.5
31 Kelvin Ng 1742 1704 L22 L23 W41 D26 L17 1.5
32 Brandon Peckham 1704 1672 L11 W39 L23 L19 D30 1.5
33 Paul B Tomaino 1885 1845 L24 W36 D17 L9 U— 1.5
34 Warren J Jones 1894 1881 D16 W35 L2 U— U— 1.5
35 David Louis Ross 1710 1708 D2 L34 H— D20 U— 1.5
36 Bruce Kutikoff 1714 1661 L3 L33 L37 X41 L18 1.0
37 Francis B Redway 1769 1725 L9 L30 W36 L24 U— 1.0
38 Adam Elsharkawi 1622 1599 L14 L15 B— U— U— 1.0
39 David A Raymond 1800 1755 L26 L32 H— H— U— 1.0
40 William Campbell Macom 1777 1770 D19 U— U— U— U— 0.5
41 Hassan Hesham 1683 1653 U— L7 L31 F36 U— 0.0
CFCC Sunshine Open & Scholastic
SwissSys Standings
U1600 Section
# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot $Prize
1 Marc Seth Siegel 1592 1675 W40 W15 W4 W10 D2 4.5 418.13
2 Steve Morgan 1487 1599 W35 W41 W11 W12 D1 4.5 418.13
3 Renato G Dacanay 1500 1585 W32 D36 W25 W5 W10 4.5 418.13
4 Jayant Maheshwari 1520 1578 W42 W30 L1 W20 W11 4.0
5 James Wnek 1562 1553 D6 W45 W24 L3 W23 3.5
6 Valentina Lara Ortega 1226 1390 D5 D37 W28 W14 D7 3.5 358.40
7 Ayush Maddikonda 1539 1529 W26 D23 W36 D13 D6 3.5
8 Satvik Reddy 1589 1573 L20 W32 W26 D15 W13 3.5
9 Rohit Ramaswamy 1587 1572 L30 W42 W16 D18 W21 3.5
10 Richard Kahn 1571 1567 W44 W18 W14 L1 L3 3.0
11 Brandon Sibbitt 1556 1548 W16 W20 L2 W30 L4 3.0
12 Tim Bowler 1565 1545 W43 D22 W23 L2 D19 3.0
13 John Pointer 994 1234 D21 W38 W22 D7 L8 3.0 67.20
14 Alan Smith 1493 1481 W29 W31 L10 L6 W24 3.0
15 Joel Nunez 1482 1491 W46 L1 W31 D8 H— 3.0
16 Daniel Mateo Gonzalez 1336 1344 L11 W33 L9 W41 W34 3.0 67.20
17 Tom Van Den Abell 1100 1276 L22 W40 W27 L21 W30 3.0 67.20
18 Nicholas Dang 1433 1440 W33 L10 W41 D9 H— 3.0
19 Logan M Phillips 1386 1387 D37 L25 W38 W36 D12 3.0 67.20
20 David Yuan Liu 1400 1402 W8 L11 W37 L4 D25 2.5
21 Andy Fayaz 1418 1398 D13 L24 W29 W17 L9 2.5
22 Eduardo E Vinent 1416 1403 W17 D12 L13 L24 W39 2.5
23 Landon Howard 1384 1402 W34 D7 L12 W39 L5 2.5
24 Ruben Balmaceda 1206 1313 D38 W21 L5 W22 L14 2.5
25 Patrick Peterson 1150 1266 H— W19 L3 D28 D20 2.5
26 David Cook 1331 1339 L7 W46 L8 W33 D27 2.5
27 Daniel Min 1419 1375 L41 W35 L17 W31 D26 2.5
28 Aarush Prasad 1457 1413 L31 W43 L6 D25 W36 2.5
29 Danthony Dorsey 1289 1333 L14 D39 L21 W42 W38 2.5
30 Nathan Foo 1356 1349 W9 L4 W34 L11 L17 2.0
31 Saheb Gulati 1242 1244 W28 L14 L15 L27 W45 2.0
32 Camille Sibbitt 1303 1273 L3 L8 L40 B— W37 2.0
33 Kevin Pryor 1136 1135 L18 L16 B— L26 W43 2.0
34 Cameron Lombardo 981 1094 L23 W44 L30 W43 L16 2.0
35 Kira Elizabeth Caza 1256 1248 L2 L27 D42 D44 W41 2.0
36 Matteo Russoniello 1342 1337 W39 D3 L7 L19 L28 1.5
37 Jon Castano 1036 1094 D19 D6 L20 D40 L32 1.5
38 Eric Diao 1445 1361 D24 L13 L19 W45 L29 1.5
39 Sergio Leyva 1575 1485 L36 D29 W45 L23 L22 1.5
40 Stewart Bishop 1320 1294 L1 L17 W32 D37 U— 1.5
41 Charles Bell 1104 1110 W27 L2 L18 L16 L35 1.0
42 Sharanya Singh 1310 1268 L4 L9 D35 L29 D44 1.0
43 Leonid Alekseev 1261 1201 L12 L28 W44 L34 L33 1.0
44 Chloe Min 1310 1237 L10 L34 L43 D35 D42 1.0
45 James Caza 723 718 B— L5 L39 L38 L31 1.0
46 Samuel Lamerson 1245 1216 L15 L26 U— U— U— 0.0
CFCC Sunshine Open & Scholastic
SwissSys Standings
U1200 Scholastic Section
# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot $Prize
1 William Xu 1162 1251 W26 W4 W10 W6 W2 5.0 358.40
2 Jalen Woods 1057 1143 W36 W9 W17 W3 L1 4.0 123.20
3 Benson Walent 1197 1196 W25 W15 W7 L2 W10 4.0 123.20
4 Ryan Fayaz 926 934 W33 L1 W23 W31 W21 4.0 123.20
5 Philip Mories Samson 1026 1027 W21 L22 W25 W12 W13 4.0 123.20
6 Savannah Olivas 969 1016 W24 W13 W11 L1 D7 3.5
7 Izaiah Wamsley 936 981 W16 W19 L3 W22 D6 3.5
8 Cyrus Matini 1173 1136 W20 L17 W22 D11 W19 3.5
9 Anthony Dang 916 951 W28 L2 W24 W14 H— 3.5
10 Lance Paolo Madarang 934 927 W31 W18 L1 W21 L3 3.0
11 Bach Ngo 894 943 W27 W14 L6 D8 D17 3.0
12 Sun Smith 910 859 L18 W30 W16 L5 W24 3.0
13 Ishan Narine 809 821 B— L6 W31 W17 L5 3.0
14 Christopher Page 1013 971 W23 L11 W26 L9 W25 3.0
15 Noah Ernest Boniello 931 888 W35 L3 L21 W18 W26 3.0
16 Aarsh Chokshi 485 560 L7 W27 L12 W28 W30 3.0 44.80
17 Artin Fayaz 927 922 W32 W8 L2 L13 D11 2.5
18 Kyle Morgan 101 370 W12 L10 D19 L15 W31 2.5
19 Sam T Matini 808 775 W34 L7 D18 W23 L8 2.5
20 Drew Siegel 784 789 L8 W32 H— W30 U— 2.5
21 Shreyas Jarajapu 548 622 L5 W29 W15 L10 L4 2.0
22 James Byron Carter 825 800 W29 W5 L8 L7 L23 2.0
23 Anthony Qi 516 574 L14 W28 L4 L19 W22 2.0
24 Bianca Giovanna Boniello 502 510 L6 W36 L9 W27 L12 2.0
25 Shane Angus 807 780 L3 W35 L5 W33 L14 2.0
26 Ayush Chokshi 571 575 L1 W33 L14 W32 L15 2.0
27 Noah Atwell unr. 375 L11 L16 W34 L24 W32 2.0
28 Steven Hamley 164 184 L9 L23 B— L16 W34 2.0
29 Ely Silverberg unr. 325 L22 L21 L32 W36 W33 2.0
30 Zosha Peterson 487 458 H— L12 W35 L20 L16 1.5
31 Austin Olivas 323 302 L10 W34 L13 L4 L18 1.0
32 Neel Sahai 292 279 L17 L20 W29 L26 L27 1.0
33 Page Lauren 284 252 L4 L26 W36 L25 L29 1.0
34 Pacey Qi unr. 100 L19 L31 L27 W35 L28 1.0
35 Vinesh Jarajapu 302 227 L15 L25 L30 L34 X36 1.0
36 Rami Samman unr. 100 L2 L24 L33 L29 F35 0.0
CFCC Sunshine Open & Scholastic
SwissSys Standings
U1200 Scholastic (Age Trophies)
# Name Rtng Age Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk Trophy
1 Savannah Olivas 969 15 W15 W12 W33 L23 D6 3.5 14
2 Lance Paolo Madarang 934 15 W22 W8 L23 W14 L10 3.0 13.5
3 Jalen Woods 1057 14 W4 W32 W25 W10 L23 4.0 15  Age 14
4 Rami Samman unr. 14 L3 L15 L28 L31 F29 0.0 5
5 Philip Mories Samson 1026 13 W14 L9 W19 W18 W12 4.0 9.5 Age
13
6 Izaiah Wamsley 936 13 W7 W26 L10 W9 D1 3.5 13
7 Aarsh Chokshi 485 13 L6 W16 L18 W30 W21 3.0 10
8 Kyle Morgan 101 13 W18 L2 D26 L24 W22 2.5 8.5
9 James Byron Carter 825 13 W31 W5 L11 L6 L27 2.0 11
10 Benson Walent 1197 12 W19 W24 W6 L3 W2 4.0 13.5 Age
12
11 Cyrus Matini 1173 12 W13 L25 W9 D33 W26 3.5 11
12 Ishan Narine 809 12 B— L1 W22 W25 L5 3.0 11
13 Drew Siegel 784 12 L11 W34 H— W21 U— 2.5 2.5
14 Shreyas Jarajapu 548 12 L5 W31 W24 L2 L17 2.0 12
15 Bianca Giovanna Boniello 502 11 L1 W4 L32 W16 L18 2.0 9 Age 
11
16 Noah Atwell unr. 11 L33 L7 W36 L15 W34 2.0 7
17 Ryan Fayaz 926 10 W28 L23 W27 W22 W14 4.0 10 Age
10
18 Sun Smith 910 10 L8 W21 W7 L5 W15 3.0 11.5
19 Shane Angus 807 10 L10 W29 L5 W28 L35 2.0 8.5
20 Ayush Chokshi 571 10 L23 W28 L35 W34 L24 2.0 8
21 Zosha Peterson 487 10 H— L18 W29 L13 L7 1.5 6.5
22 Austin Olivas 323 10 L2 W36 L12 L17 L8 1.0 9
23 William Xu 1162 9 W20 W17 W2 W1 W3 5.0 14.5 Age
9
24 Noah Ernest Boniello 931 9 W29 L10 L14 W8 W20 3.0 10.5
25 Artin Fayaz 927 9 W34 W11 L3 L12 D33 2.5 9
26 Sam T Matini 808 9 W36 L6 D8 W27 L11 2.5 8
27 Anthony Qi 516 9 L35 W30 L17 L26 W9 2.0 9
28 Page Lauren 284 9 L17 L20 W4 L19 L31 1.0 6.5
29 Vinesh Jarajapu 302 9 L24 L19 L21 L36 X4 1.0 4.5
30 Steven Hamley 164 8 L32 L27 B— L7 W36 2.0 6 Age
8
31 Ely Silverberg unr. 8 L9 L14 L34 W4 W28 2.0 4.5
32 Anthony Dang 916 7 W30 L3 W15 W35 H— 3.5 10.5 Age 7&U
33 Bach Ngo 894 7 W16 W35 L1 D11 D25 3.0 12.5
34 Neel Sahai 292 7 L25 L13 W31 L20 L16 1.0 8.5
35 Christopher Page 1013 6 W27 L33 W20 L32 W19 3.0 10.5
36 Pacey Qi unr. 6 L26 L22 L16 W29 L30 1.0 5

Harvey Lerman- CFCC National Tournament Director & Event Organizer

CFCC National Tournament Director, Event Organizer and Club Treasurer.