CFCC Orlando Autumn Open Standings

Mobile devices should
USE LANDSCAPE VIEW

Central Florida Chess Club
Official Standings
CFCC 2015 Orlando Autumn Open &
National Chess Day Tournament
PREMIER SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 John Gabriel Ludwig 2398 2417 FL W18 W7 W5 W3 W6 5.0 830.00
2 Juan Marquez Pereira 2057 2130 FL W23 D3 D6 W5 W7 4.0 332.00
3 Corey Acor 2370 2363 FL W24 D2 W12 L1 W11 3.5 249.00
4 Nikhil Kumar 2044 2082 FL W8 L5 D9 W15 W13 3.5 249.00
5 Miguel Fonseca 2182 2183 FL W20 W4 L1 L2 W16 3.0 13.83
6 Jorge Reynaldo 2157 2165 FL W19 D11 D2 W10 L1 3.0 13.83
7 David Ferrer-perez 2062 2077 FL W21 L1 W19 W11 L2 3.0 13.83
8 Jackie Liu 1824 1880 FL L4 B--- D16 W14 D9 3.0 13.83
9 Carlos G Andretta 2199 2180 FL L15 W16 D4 W12 D8 3.0 13.83
10 Truman Hoang 2183 2173 FL L11 W24 W15 L6 W17 3.0 13.83
11 Jeffrey William Ward 2045 2065 FL W10 D6 W14 L7 L3 2.5
12 Diego Milla 1812 1856 FL B--- W13 L3 L9 D15 2.5
13 Joshua Alan Harrison 2144 2124 FL W17 L12 D20 W18 L4 2.5
14 Theodore Slade 2065 2046 W22 D15 L11 L8 W23 2.5
15 Thomas Felipe Zerquera 1970 1972 FL W9 D14 L10 L4 D12 2.0
16 Tianhui Cindy Jie 1949 1950 FL H--- L9 D8 W19 L5 2.0
17 Michael Dembrow 1949 1950 FL L13 L18 W24 W23 L10 2.0
18 Dereck Laureano 2032 2026 FL L1 W17 H--- L13 D22 2.0
19 William Chen 2009 1985 PA L6 W23 L7 L16 H--- 1.5
20 Abhimanyu Banerjee 2034 2038 FL L5 W22 D13 U--- U--- 1.5
21 Wayne Strickland 1929 1920 FL L7 H--- H--- D22 U--- 1.5
22 James A Kirk 1956 1923 FL L14 L20 L23 D21 D18 1.0
23 Roshan Jayaraman 1887 1868 FL L2 L19 W22 L17 L14 1.0
24 Sam W Sokhanvari 2002 1978 FL L3 L10 L17 H--- H--- 1.0
U2000 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Ryan Hamley 1863 1907 FL W20 W6 D4 W3 D5 4.0 373.50
2 John Givler 1960 1971 FL W27 W5 L3 W17 W4 4.0 373.50
3 Paul Leggett 1715 1826 FL W23 W7 W2 L1 D6 3.5 110.67
4 Raghav Venkat 1896 1921 FL W15 W17 D1 W9 L2 3.5 83.00
5 Victor {RE} Barrios 1758 1825 FL W13 L2 W26 W18 D1 3.5 110.67
6 William Macom 1697 1789 FL W19 L1 W20 W14 D3 3.5 110.67
7 Felix Porratta 1925 1924 FL W22 L3 H--- W24 W12 3.5 83.00
8 David Louis Ross 1708 1772 FL H--- L13 W19 D10 W23 3.0
9 Kai Aaron Tabor 1971 1949 FL D21 W26 D18 L4 W17 3.0
10 Lixin Zheng 1844 1833 FL L17 W15 D24 D8 W18 3.0
11 Michael Sepanski 1822 1820 FL W24 D18 D14 D12 H--- 3.0
12 Atticus Gr. Halley 1672 1732 GA W28 D14 D13 D11 L7 2.5
13 Warren Jones 1961 1947 FL L5 W8 D12 W16 U--- 2.5
14 Bill Waite 1835 1818 FL W25 D12 D11 L6 D15 2.5
15 Daniel Rhenals 1741 1738 FL L4 L10 B--- W20 D14 2.5
16 Mikhail Deputat 1752 1759 FL H--- D21 H--- L13 W24 2.5
17 Kelvin Ng 1698 1731 FL W10 L4 W21 L2 L9 2.0
18 Luis Calderon 1667 1665 FL B--- D11 D9 L5 L10 2.0
19 Naman Kumar 1801 1767 FL L6 D25 L8 W26 D22 2.0
20 Arnold Banner 1723 1701 FL L1 W27 L6 L15 B--- 2.0
21 Eric Ramento 1799 1796 FL D9 D16 L17 W25 U--- 2.0
22 Andy Yang 1744 1720 FL L7 L23 D25 B--- D19 2.0
23 David A Raymond 1803 1781 FL L3 W22 H--- H--- L8 2.0
24 Alan John Wang 1698 1672 FL L11 B--- D10 L7 L16 1.5
25 Bruce Kutikoff 1733 1703 FL L14 D19 D22 L21 D26 1.5
26 Rohit Ramaswamy 1592 1576 FL B--- L9 L5 L19 D25 1.5
27 Peter Cohen 1758 1730 FL L2 L20 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
28 Victor* Barrios 1758 1738 FL L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1700 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Nestor R Reyes 1518 1646 FL W19 W16 W2 W7 D3 4.5 498.00
2 Zoe Zelner 1413 1607 FL W4 W9 L1 W18 W7 4.0 249.00
3 Dale U Jumpp 1645 1707 FL D6 W5 W17 W14 D1 4.0 207.50
4 Renato G Dacanay 1551 1649 FL L2 W19 W10 W8 W11 4.0 207.50
5 James Wnek 1570 1636 FL D17 L3 W25 W15 W14 3.5
6 Michael Jones 1449 1571 FL D3 W23 H--- W9 H--- 3.5 83.00
7 Sajan Jai Gutta 1629 1624 FL W24 W12 W21 L1 L2 3.0
8 Harrison {RE}* Givens 1617 1605 W25 L13 W12 L4 W20 3.0
9 Ayush Maddikonda 1565 1568 FL W20 L2 W16 L6 W17 3.0
10 Satvik Reddy 1686 1668 FL L21 W24 L4 W23 W13 3.0
11 Ojas Kalia 1632 1618 FL L12 W25 W22 W13 L4 3.0
12 Jayant Maheshwari 1486 1538 FL W11 L7 L8 W19 W18 3.0
13 Daniel Edu Flores 1430 1506 FL W29 W8 D14 L11 L10 2.5
14 Connor Eickelman 1613 1589 FL W27 W26 D13 L3 L5 2.5
15 Nazar Deputat 1688 1662 FL W18 L21 H--- L5 W22 2.5
16 Guiliano Chizzolini 1309 1353 FL B--- L1 L9 D22 W23 2.5
17 Marc Seth Siegel 1658 1617 FL D5 D22 L3 W26 L9 2.0
18 Sofia Ferrer 1588 1555 FL L15 W20 W26 L2 L12 2.0
19 Grayson Cooke 1317 1320 FL L1 L4 B--- L12 W24 2.0
20 Aaron Moda Xiong 1426 1419 FL L9 L18 W24 W27 L8 2.0
21 Joseph Teixeira 1516 1588 FL W10 W15 L7 U--- U--- 2.0
22 David Yuan Liu 1447 1436 FL D23 D17 L11 D16 L15 1.5
23 Brandon Sibbitt 1623 1554 FL D22 L6 W27 L10 L16 1.5
24 Camille Sibbitt 1453 1402 FL L7 L10 L20 W25 L19 1.0
25 Priya Anna Gutta 1440 1385 FL L8 L11 L5 L24 B--- 1.0
26 Michael Catacutan 1418 1413 FL W28 L14 L18 L17 U--- 1.0
27 Stewart Bishop 1278 1249 FL L14 B--- L23 L20 U--- 1.0
28 Harrison Givens 1617 1586 FL L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
29 Sofia {RE}* Ferrer 1588 1561 FL L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1400 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Sathyanarayanan
Nanuramamurthi
unr. 1681 FL W14 W5 W6 W7 W2 5.0 100
2 Tushar Gona 1055 1292 FL W3 D11 W14 W10 L1 3.5 315
3 Varun Chawla 1328 1336 FL L2 W12 D4 W13 W5 3.5 315
4 Christopher Budd unr. 1410 L5 W9 D3 W11 X10 3.5 100
5 Hannah Irina Ciupe 1190 1263 FL W4 L1 W13 W6 L3 3.0 83
6 Jaden Probus 1039 1107 FL W12 W15 L1 L5 W9 3.0 83
7 Chloe Min 1127 1236 FL W8 W10 H--- L1 H--- 3.0 83
8 Daniel Glidewell unr. 1090 L7 L14 D12 W15 W11 2.5
9 Larry Bridgham 1134 1104 FL L11 L4 W15 W12 L6 2.0
10 John Edward Wolfe 1346 1312 FL W13 L7 W11 L2 F4 2.0
11 Gary William Astrologes 1350 1283 FL W9 D2 L10 L4 L8 1.5
12 Renaud Lajoie 1073 1020 FL L6 L3 D8 L9 B--- 1.5
13 Gordon Miller 982 936 SC L10 B--- L5 L3 D15 1.5
14 Matthew Douglas Minear 1285 1269 FL L1 W8 L2 H--- U--- 1.5
15 Thomas Lee Johnson 492 523 FL H--- L6 L9 L8 D13 1.0
U1200 SCHOLASTIC SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk Prize
1 Anish Saitej Bandharam 1150 1215 FL W20 W8 W3 W7 W2 5.0 14 207.50/
Trophy
2 Shrey Gupta 844 976 FL W23 W16 W4 W5 L1 4.0 14 103.75/
Trophy
3 Benjamin Chen 919 955 FL W21 W15 L1 W16 W9 4.0 12.5 103.75
4 Taneesh Sirivolu 954 934 FL W18 W13 L2 W12 D6 3.5 13.5
5 Lance Paolo Madarang 1035 1020 FL D10 W17 W8 L2 W7 3.5 13
6 Brighten Jiang unr. 872 FL W22 L7 W21 W10 D4 3.5 11
7 Bach Ngo 919 944 FL W24 W6 W9 L1 L5 3.0 15
8 Luke Fenker 840 837 FL W25 L1 L5 W15 W14 3.0 13.5
9 Parth Upadhyaya 972 930 FL W12 W14 L7 W11 L3 3.0 12.5
10 Neel Sahai 393 651 FL D5 W22 D14 L6 W17 3.0 11.5 20.75/
Trophy
11 Brennan-Pierson Wang 101 304 FL L14 B--- W13 L9 W23 3.0 10 20.75
12 Amit Prasad 359 471 FL L9 W25 W24 L4 W19 3.0 9.5 20.75
13 Vincent Ferrentino 676 640 FL W26 L4 L11 W24 W16 3.0 9 20.75
14 Cameron Foles 715 686 FL W11 L9 D10 W23 L8 2.5 8.5
15 Clayton Gregory 101 320 FL W17 L3 H--- L8 W21 2.5 6.5
16 Pranav Prakash unr. 574 FL W19 L2 W18 L3 L13 2.0 11
17 Siddharth Kini 722 642 FL L15 L5 W20 W18 L10 2.0 9
18 Josh Zwarycz 258 298 FL L4 W26 L16 L17 W24 2.0 6
19 Alexandra Zwarycz 577 470 FL L16 L21 W26 W25 L12 2.0 5
20 Ben Zwarycz 453 391 FL L1 L24 L17 B--- W25 2.0 3.5
21 Julian-Alexander Wang 215 293 FL L3 W19 L6 D22 L15 1.5 9
22 Pacey Qi 704 574 AL L6 L10 L23 D21 B--- 1.5 6
23 Serena Huang 169 223 FL L2 H--- W22 L14 L11 1.5 6
24 Bailey Renae Foles 188 197 FL L7 W20 L12 L13 L18 1.0 9.5
25 Roza Zelner 144 111 FL L8 L12 B--- L19 L20 1.0 6.5
26 Elijah W Chen unr. 100 FL L13 L18 L19 H--- H--- 1.0 4

Thank you for participating in our Autumn Open and National Scholastic Day event!


Harvey Lerman- CFCC National Tournament Director & Event Organizer

CFCC National Tournament Director, Event Organizer and Club Treasurer.