CFCC Official SwissSys Standings For August 2016 Tornado

CFCC August 2016 Tornado

Martin Hansen (right) wins the August Tornado; Theo Slade (left) ties for 2nd place

Martin Hansen (right) wins the August Tornado; Theo Slade (left) ties for 2nd place

Mobile Devices Should Use Landscape Mode

CFCC August 2016
Saturday USCF Tornado
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Martin Hansen W10 W7 W9 W2 4.0 $200.00
2 Theodore Slade W12 W8 W3 L1 3.0 $66.67
3 Cesar Gonell W14 W17 L2 W11 3.0 $66.67
4 Todd Henry Durham W13 L9 W11 D7 2.5 $23.33
5 Paul Leggett H--- L10 W14 W15 2.5 $23.33
6 Daniel K Smith X--- L11 W13 D9 2.5 $23.33
7 Garry Dale Day W19 L1 W12 D4 2.5 $23.33
8 Michael Er Dudley W20 L2 W17 H--- 2.5 $23.33
9 Brandon Sibbitt W16 W4 L1 D6 2.5 $23.33
10 Daniel Glidewell L1 W5 W18 H--- 2.5 $46.67
U1400
11 Camille Sibbitt W15 W6 L4 L3 2.0
12 Vishanth Murugesan L2 W20 L7 W16 2.0 $23.33
U1200
13 Charles Hafner IV L4 W16 L6 W17 2.0 $23.33
14 Nelson A Frioni L3 D15 L5 W20 1.5
15 Neel Sahai L11 D14 W19 L5 1.5
16 Pacey Qi L9 L13 W20 L12 1.0
17 Daniel Hughes W18 L3 L8 L13 1.0
18 Jonathan Yuandi Huang L17 W19 L10 U--- 1.0
19 Anthony Qi L7 L18 L15 U--- 0.0
20 Tom Van Den Abell L8 L12 L16 L14 0.0
Total: $567

CFCC Official SwissSys Standings For July 2016 Tornado

CFCC JULY 2016 Tornado

Kai Tabor (2103) finishes in first place at the July Tornado with a score of 4-0!

Kai Tabor (2103) finishes in first place at the July Tornado with a score of 4-0!

Mobile devices should use landscape mode

CFCC JULY 2016 SATURDAY 1-DAY
USCF TORNADO EVENT
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Kai Tabor 2100 W19 W7 W14 W4 4.0 $200.00
2 Makaio Krienke 2137 W21 W12 D3 W5 3.5 $100.00
3 Ryan Hamley 1940 W16 W18 D2 W9 3.5 $100.00
4 Nickolas Arthur Moore 2087 W22 W6 W10 L1 3.0
5 Roshan Jayarman 2080 W20 W11 W8 L2 3.0
6 Arnold Banner 1736 W29 L4 W16 W14 3.0 $46.67
7 Jayant Maheshwari 1741 W32 L1 W27 W18 3.0 $46.67
8 Jackie Liu 1900 W26 W28 L5 W15 3.0 $46.67
9 Paul Legget 1770 H--- W24 W13 L3 2.5
10 William Fink 1884 W17 W23 L4 D11 2.5
11 David Yuan Liu 1675 W33 L5 W26 D10 2.5
12 Zoe Zelner 1748 W25 L2 W20 H--- 2.5
13 David Ross 1731 H--- W31 L9 W19 2.5
14 Javier Cordovez 2013 W27 W15 L1 L6 2.0
15 Alejandro de Jesus 1700 W31 L14 W17 L8 2.0
16 Thomas Van Den Abell 1001 L3 W34 L6 W29 2.0 $26.25
17 Artin Fayaz 859 L10 W21 L15 W27 2.0 $26.25
18 Brandon Sibbitt 1570 W30 L3 W28 L7 2.0 $26.25
19 Charles T. Bell 1335 L1 W32 W25 L13 2.0 $26.25
20 Charles Hafner 1163 L5 W33 L12 W25 2.0 $26.25
21 Andy Fayaz 1445 L2 L17 W30 W26 2.0 $26.25
22 Ryan Fayaz 1282 L4 L25 W34 W28 2.0 $26.25
23 Stephen Han 443 B--- L10 L24 W32 2.0 $26.25
24 David Raymond 1800 H--- L9 W23 U--- 1.5
25 Nathan Han 692 L12 W22 L19 L20 1.0
26 Anant Agarwal 933 L8 W30 L11 L21 1.0
27 Nelson Frioni 1041 L14 W29 L7 L17 1.0
28 Daniel Hughes 739 B--- L8 L18 L22 1.0
29 Aidan Gerrity 603 L6 L27 B--- L16 1.0
30 Sergio Archinegas unr. L18 L26 L21 X34 1.0
31 Gert Jacobus Smalberger 1545 L15 L13 W32 U--- 1.0
32 David Rodriguez 688 L7 L19 L31 L23 0.0
33 Tyler Clark 487 L11 L20 U--- U--- 0.0
34 Jun Tam unr. U--- L16 L22 F30 0.0

CFCC Official SwissSys Standings for 2016 Sunshine Open

CFCC 2016 Sunshine Open

GM Sandro Pozo Vera (2561) (L) & John Ludwig (2463) (R) tied for 1st Place, with John winning overall on tie-breaks.

GM Sandro Pozo Vera (2561) (L) & John Ludwig (2463) (R) tied for 1st Place, with John winning overall on tie-breaks.

Mobile Devices should use landscape mode

Premier Section
CFCC 2016 Summer Open
Wyndham Orlando Resort
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 John Gabriel Ludwig W20 W3 D2 W4 W8 4.5 792.20
2 GM Sandro Pozo Vera W7 W23 D1 W11 W4 4.5 792.20
3 Roshan Jayaraman W21 L1 W23 W12 W5 4.0 372.80
4 IM Rafael Prasca W16 W6 W11 L1 L2 3.0
5 Jeffrey William Ward D8 D14 W17 W16 L3 3.0 130.48
6 Kai Aaron Tabor W24 L4 D9 W14 D11 3.0 130.48
7 Javier {RE} Cordovez L2 W24 L12 W17 W19 3.0 130.48
8 Stephen Stoyko D5 W22 W13 H--- L1 3.0
9 Carlos Gaston Andretta H--- D10 D6 D13 W18 3.0 130.48
10 Theodore Slade D15 D9 L16 W22 W20 3.0 130.48
11 Miguel Fonseca W18 W17 L4 L2 D6 2.5
12 Juan Eduardo Marquez Pereira L17 W15 W7 L3 D13 2.5
13 Tianhui Cindy Jie H--- W19 L8 D9 D12 2.5
14 William C Bowman D19 D5 H--- L6 W16 2.5
15 Satvik Reddy D10 L12 L18 B--- W22 2.5
16 David W Schell L4 W18 W10 L5 L14 2.0
17 Jackie Liu W12 L11 L5 L7 W21 2.0
18 Adam Kutikoff L11 L16 W15 W21 L9 2.0
19 Joshua Alan Harrison D14 L13 W22 D20 L7 2.0
20 Sam W Sokhanvari L1 W21 H--- D19 L10 2.0
21 Robert E Belvin L3 L20 W24 L18 L17 1.0
22 Humberto Cruz B--- L8 L19 L10 L15 1.0
23 Ravindra K Wijesundera W25 L2 L3 U--- U--- 1.0
24 Marvin Gao L6 L7 L21 U--- U--- 0.0
25 Javier* Cordovez L23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U2000 Section
CFCC 2016 Summer Open
Wyndham Orlando Resort
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Matthew O'Brien W38 W24 W6 D3 D5 4.0 260.96
2 Kevin M 
McDonald
W40 W10 W12 D4 D3 4.0 260.96
3 Ryan Hamley W33 W34 W22 D1 D2 4.0 260.96
4 Alexander Sinnott W14 D21 W37 D2 W12 4.0 260.96
5 Frank Castillo D32 W16 W27 W21 D1 4.0 260.96
6 Sean Villone W30 W23 L1 W15 D9 3.5
7 John S Givler D26 D35 W14 D8 W13 3.5
8 John Michael Pointer L21 W39 W23 D7 W22 3.5 326.20
9 Dennis Dawley H--- W28 D17 W26 D6 3.5
10 Erick Zhao B--- L2 W28 D22 W29 3.5 326.20
11 Sivaji Hariharan D28 D13 D33 W25 W21 3.5
12 Glenn Buyo W39 W18 L2 W30 L4 3.0
13 Coren Meeks H--- D11 W19 W29 L7 3.0
14 John Estock L4 W45 L7 W39 W33 3.0
15 David Yuan Liu W29 L22 W24 L6 W27 3.0
16 David Louis Ross D36 L5 D38 W41 W26 3.0
17 James R Mc Tigue W41 D37 D9 H--- D18 3.0
18 Zoe Zelner W43 L12 H--- W31 D17 3.0
19 Jeffrey Tobergte L27 W41 L13 W37 W30 3.0
20 Mike Ward H--- D36 L26 W34 W35 3.0
21 Robert Wagner W8 D4 W31 L5 L11 2.5
22 Jeremy Kallen W46 W15 L3 D10 L8 2.5
23 Lixin Zheng W44 L6 L8 D32 W37 2.5
24 Jancarlo Cruz W42 L1 L15 D38 W40 2.5
25 Xavier Alvarez L31 W43 D35 L11 W38 2.5
26 Bill Waite D7 D32 W20 L9 L16 2.0
27 Jayant Maheshwari W19 D31 L5 D36 L15 2.0
28 Paul Leggett D11 L9 L10 D40 W42 2.0
29 Eric Ramento L15 W40 W32 L13 L10 2.0
30 Daniel K Smith L6 W44 W34 L12 L19 2.0
31 Felix {RE}* Porrata W25 D27 L21 L18 D32 2.0
32 Keshav Singh D5 D26 L29 D23 D31 2.0
33 Connor Eickelman L3 W46 D11 H--- L14 2.0
34 Marco A Jimenez W45 L3 L30 L20 W44 2.0
35 David A Raymond H--- D7 D25 H--- L20 2.0
36 Wayne Carl Strickland D16 D20 H--- D27 U--- 2.0
37 Landon Howard W47 D17 L4 L19 L23 1.5
38 Renato G Dacanay L1 D42 D16 D24 L25 1.5
39 Brandon Sibbitt L12 L8 W42 L14 D45 1.5
40 Nicholas Dang L2 L29 W43 D28 L24 1.5
41 Michael Jones L17 L19 W44 L16 H--- 1.5
42 Bach Ngo L24 D38 L39 W45 L28 1.5
43 Lane Chin L18 L25 L40 B--- D46 1.5
44 Pranav Abbaraju L23 L30 L41 W46 L34 1.0
45 Taban Chin L34 L14 D46 L42 D39 1.0
46 Aidan Luke Burchard L22 L33 D45 L44 D43 1.0
47 Felix Porrata L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1600 Section
CFCC 2016 Summer Open
Wyndham Orlando Resort
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Neil Coffman W12 W25 W4 D2 W9 4.5 512.60
2 Cesar Gonell W7 W24 W10 D1 W3 4.5 512.60
3 Alan Smith W18 W15 W9 W6 L2 4.0 279.60
4 Chloe Min W33 W16 L1 W28 W11 4.0 326.20
5 Matthew Douglas Minear W19 D6 W21 H--- W17 4.0 326.20
6 David J Diggle W23 D5 W30 L3 W14 3.5
7 Grayson Cooke L2 W35 W22 W10 D8 3.5
8 Raghav Kalyanaraman L25 W26 W12 W23 D7 3.5
9 Steve Morgan W29 W11 L3 W14 L1 3.0
10 Fernando Salvador W20 W13 L2 L7 X25 3.0
11 Camille Sibbitt W34 L9 W13 W25 L4 3.0
12 Sreejhit Chidarala L1 W32 L8 W24 W22 3.0
13 Ben Prishtina W32 L10 L11 W30 W23 3.0
14 Cyrus Matini W28 D21 W17 L9 L6 2.5
15 Charles T Bell W36 L3 L28 D26 W30 2.5
16 Gert Jacobus Smalberger W26 L4 D20 W21 U--- 2.5
17 Eduardo E Vinent H--- W22 L14 W19 L5 2.5
18 Sharanya Singh L3 L28 W33 D27 W31 2.5
19 Dev Navani L5 B--- W31 L17 D21 2.5
20 Daniel Min L10 W33 D16 H--- H--- 2.5
21 Andy Fayaz W27 D14 L5 L16 D19 2.0
22 Ananth Abbaraju W35 L17 L7 W29 L12 2.0
23 Aditya Anil L6 W34 W27 L8 L13 2.0
24 Kira Caza W37 L2 L25 L12 W32 2.0
25 Teodor Malendevych W8 L1 W24 L11 F10 2.0
26 Siva Abbaraju L16 L8 W32 D15 D27 2.0
27 Taneesh Sirivolu <SEE T.D.> L21 W29 L23 D18 D26 2.0
28 Valentina Lara {RE} Ortega L14 W18 W15 L4 U--- 2.0
29 Timur {RE} Yonal L9 L27 W34 L22 W33 2.0
30 Violeta A Atseva H--- W31 L6 L13 L15 1.5
31 R Scott Laing H--- L30 L19 X35 L18 1.5
32 John Yowan L13 L12 L26 W34 L24 1.0
33 James Caza L4 L20 L18 B--- L29 1.0
34 Thomas Van Den Abell L11 L23 L29 L32 B--- 1.0
35 James R Messana L22 L7 B--- F31 U--- 1.0
36 Timur* Yonal L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
37 Valentina Lara* Ortega L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1200 Scholastic Section
CFCC 2016 Summer Open
Wyndham Orlando Resort
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Judin Job Thomas W44 W14 W19 W34 W31 5.0 372.80
2 Lance Paolo Madarang W17 W43 W9 L31 W33 4.0 83.88
3 Brian Balaschak W47 W8 L34 W6 L19 3.0
4 Kyle W Morgan W42 D26 W12 L37 D34 3.0
5 Jake Brodsky W30 L31 W44 L19 W17 3.0
6 Blake Daniel Coyle L7 W42 W14 L3 W39 3.0
7 Kevin J Acevedo W6 W39 L31 D32 L20 2.5
8 Andrew R Miller W35 L3 W43 L33 D27 2.5
9 Benson Walent W38 W20 L2 W15 W37 4.0 83.88
10 Billy R Odom L31 W30 L35 W45 W38 3.0
11 Casey Atwell W23 L19 L17 W47 W44 3.0
12 Drew A Siegel D41 W46 L4 W27 D15 3.0
13 Andrew Tiansay W45 L34 L32 L44 W42 2.0
14 David M Filipowicz W29 L1 L6 L22 D28 1.5
15 Anant Kumar Agarwal D34 W41 W26 L9 D12 3.0
16 Noah Atwell L19 W23 L21 W42 W22 3.0
17 David Rodriguez L2 W18 W11 L25 L5 2.0
18 Roza Zelner L43 L17 L22 B--- L47 1.0
19 Ryan Fayaz W16 W11 L1 W5 W3 4.0 83.88
20 Kevin Jin W22 L9 W40 W21 W7 4.0 93.20
21 Michelle T Mu L26 W38 W16 L20 L40 2.0
22 Serena Huang L20 L32 W18 W14 L16 2.0
23 Jacob A Gomez L11 L16 L42 X46 W24 2.0
24 Murry Critcher L39 L47 L36 W30 L23 1.0
25 Sam T Matini W32 D27 D33 W17 W35 4.0 83.88
26 Jorge Alonso W21 D4 L15 W41 L32 2.5
27 Artin Fayaz W28 D25 L37 L12 D8 2.0
28 Michelle Pu L27 L35 W30 D43 D14 2.0
29 Hannah Atwell L14 L44 B--- L40 L36 1.0
30 Chase Tiansay L5 L10 L28 L24 L45 0.0
31 Amit Prasad W10 W5 W7 W2 L1 4.0 83.88
32 James Zhang L25 W22 W13 D7 W26 3.5 46.60
33 Caeden W Deboer W36 D37 D25 W8 L2 3.0
34 Shrey Gupta D15 W13 W3 L1 D4 3.0
35 David Jin L8 W28 W10 W39 L25 3.0
36 Steven Hamley L33 L40 W24 L38 W29 2.0
37 Anthony Dang W40 D33 W27 W4 L9 3.5
38 Kaden Atwell L9 L21 W46 W36 L10 2.0
39 Roshan Anil W24 L7 W47 L35 L6 2.0
40 Daniel Hughes L37 W36 L20 W29 W21 3.0
41 Kareena Marie Smalberger D12 L15 W45 L26 L43 1.5
42 Rabhya Chhabra L4 L6 W23 L16 L13 1.0
43 Abhiram Pothuri W18 L2 L8 D28 W41 2.5
44 Daniel Franz Fellerhoff L1 W29 L5 W13 L11 2.0
45 Colton Tiansay L13 B--- L41 L10 W30 2.0
46 Giselle Balanica H--- L12 L38 F23 U--- 0.5
47 Oliver Cooke L3 W24 L39 L11 W18 2.0

CFCC Official SwissSys Standings May 2016 Tornado at UCF's Teaching Academy

Winners of CFCC's 2016 May Tornado, (L-R): Arnold Banner (1733, tied for 3rd), Ryan Hamley (1873, 1st place), Theodore Slade (2061, 2nd place) & Zoe Zelner (1708, tied for 3rd)!

Winners of CFCC's 2016 May Tornado, (L-R): Arnold Banner (1733, tied for 3rd), Ryan Hamley (1873, 1st place), Theodore Slade (2061, 2nd place) & Zoe Zelner (1708, tied for 3rd)!

CFCC May 2016 Saturday Tornado

Mobile Devices Should
Use Landscape Mode

CFCC May 2016 Saturday Tornado
UCF Teaching Academy
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Ryan Edward Hamley W12 W11 W8 W3 4.0
2 Theodore Slade D6 W4 W14 W9 3.5
3 Makaio Krienke W7 W9 W5 L1 3.0
4 Zoe Zelner W18 L2 W7 W8 3.0
5 Arnold Banner W19 W10 L3 W13 3.0
6 Jasper Andrew Zaporteza D2 L7 W19 W10 2.5
7 Christopher Budd L3 W6 L4 W17 2.0
8 Samer Iskander W13 W14 L1 L4 2.0
9 Brandon Sibbitt W16 L3 W12 L2 2.0
10 Tyler Clark B--- L5 W11 L6 2.0
11 Camille Sibbitt W17 L1 L10 W16 2.0
12 Charles T. Bell L1 W18 L9 W19 2.0
13 Bach Ngo L8 W19 W17 L5 2.0
14 Paul Leggett W15 L8 L2 H--- 1.5
15 Zemian Deng L14 W16 H--- U--- 1.5
16 Pacey Qi L9 L15 W18 L11 1.0
17 Daniel Hughes L11 B--- L13 L7 1.0
18 Neel Sahai L4 L12 L16 H--- 0.5
19 Thomas Van Den Able L5 L13 L6 L12 0.0

CFCC Official SwissSys Standings for the 2016 Club Championship

2016 Central Florida Chess Club Champion Kai Tabor (2034) (R) holding the club trophy after winning the event. with a half point tiebreak lead over Alfonso Gabbedon (2161) (L) last weekend.

2016 Central Florida Chess Club Champion Kai Tabor (2034) (R) holding the club trophy after winning the event. with a half point tiebreak lead over Alfonso Gabbedon (2161) (L) last weekend.

Mobile Devices Should
Use Landscape Mode

2016 Central Florida Chess Club
Championship Standings
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd
4
Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
$Prize/
Plaque
1 Kai Aaron Tabor 1998 2026 FL W10 W17 D2 D4 W3 4.0 14 16 12.5 200.00/
Champion Trophy
2 Alfonso Gabbedon 2163 2161 FL W16 W8 D1 D3 W7 4.0 13.5 15.5 12.5 200.00
3 Theodore Slade 2060 2062 FL W15 W5 W6 D2 L1 3.5 14.5 17 13 58.33/
U16 Age Plaque
4 Wayne Strickland 1920 1918 FL W9 D20 H--- D1 W12 3.5 12.5 12.5 10 58.33/
U2000 Plaque
5 William Macom II 1807 1814 FL W24 L3 W10 D6 W13 3.5 12 13 10 58.33
6 * Eric M Jerdon 1906 1890 FL W13 W22 L3 D5 D9 3.0 12.5 14 10.5
7 * Arnold Banner 1680 1685 FL D14 W23 D20 W8 L2 3.0 12.5 14 10 50.00
8 Ryan Edwar Hamley 1901 1887 FL W12 L2 W11 L7 W19 3.0 12 14 9
9 * George S Arbuckle 1490 1574 FL L4 W25 W16 D18 D6 3.0 11 11.5 8.5 50.00
10 Tim Bowler 1550 1549 FL L1 W26 L5 W24 W11 3.0 11 11.5 7 50.00/
U1800 Plaque
11 * Daniel Glidewell 1090 1293 FL W18 D19 L8 W15 L10 2.5 8 13 9 25.00
12 Charles Bell 1236 1337 FL L8 D16 W14 W22 L4 2.5 7.5 12.5 7 25.00/
U1600 Plaque
13 Camille Sibbitt 1430 1475 FL L6 W21 H--- W17 L5 2.5 7.5 11 7
14 * Victor Mayoral 804 930 FL D7 L18 L12 W25 W24 2.5 6 9.5 5.5 25.00
15 Brandon Sibbitt 1552 1540 FL L3 W24 H--- L11 W22 2.5 5 8.5 6
16 Daniel K Smith 1588 1559 FL L2 D12 L9 W23 D17 2.0 9 13 4.5
17 Cesar Gonell 1649 1625 FL W26 L1 D18 L13 D16 2.0 7.5 11.5 7
18 Kevin M Mc Donald 1892 1846 FL L11 W14 D17 D9 U--- 2.0 7 10 6.5
19 David A Raymond 1834 1797 FL H--- D11 D22 H--- L8 2.0 4 7 6
20 David W Milliern 1621 1642 IN W25 D4 D7 U--- U--- 2.0 3.5 7 8.5
21 * Corry Harrison unr. 1059 FL L22 L13 U--- W26 W25 2.0 2.5 5 3
22 * Gary E Bookout 1608 1563 FL W21 L6 D19 L12 L15 1.5 9.5 12.5 6.5
23 Neel Sahai 744 756 FL H--- L7 L24 L16 W26 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 /U1400 Plaque
24 Tom Van Den Abell 1070 1037 FL L5 L15 W23 L10 L14 1.0 9.5 13 3
25 * Daniel Hughes 416 429 FL L20 L9 D26 L14 L21 0.5 8.5 11.5 1.5
26 * Juan F Mayoral 709 661 FL L17 L10 D25 L21 L23 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5
* Ineligible for award plaque

CFCC Official SwissSys Standings 2016 Class Championship

Mobile Devices Should
Use Landscape View

NOTE: The U1200 & U1400 sections have been updated to reflect the corrected prize payout amounts and/or standings.

Central Florida Chess Club
2016 Class Championship
Premier Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 John Gabriel Ludwig 2439 2450 FL W15 W4 W2 W8 W3 5.0 11.5 12.5 15 940.00
2 Stephen Stoyko 2243 2253 FL W9 W3 L1 H--- W8 3.5 12.5 12.5 10.5 376.00
3 Miguel Recio 2121 2132 FL W14 L2 W12 W11 L1 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 103.40
4 Goran Markovic 2130 2132 FL W12 L1 W10 H--- D6 3.0 12 12 9 103.40
5 Geoffrey Alan Polizoti 2141 2137 FL D11 W6 L8 W9 D7 3.0 10 12 9 103.40
6 Roshan Jayaraman 1884 1939 FL B--- L5 W14 D7 D4 3.0 10 10 8.5 103.40
7 David Bragg 2202 2191 W13 D8 D11 D6 D5 3.0 9.5 11 10 103.40
8 Joshua Alan Harrison 2082 2090 FL B--- D7 W5 L1 L2 2.5 9.5 14.5 9
9 John Salisbury 1979 1996 FL L2 W13 H--- L5 W11 2.5 6.5 10 6
10 Cindy Jie 1941 1953 H--- H--- L4 W15 D13 2.5 2.5 5.5 6
11 Aaron Wynton Liftig 1973 1982 D5 W14 D7 L3 L9 2.0 9.5 12.5 8
12 Sam Sokhanvari 1948 1950 FL L4 W15 L3 H--- H--- 2.0 4 7 4.5
13 Kai Aaron Tabor 2024 2003 FL L7 L9 D15 D14 D10 1.5 7 10 3
14 Theodore Luke Slade 2091 2049 FL L3 L11 L6 D13 B--- 1.5 6 9 1
15 Raghav Venkat 2043 2011 FL L1 L12 D13 L10 U--- 0.5 6 11 1.5
U2000 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 John S Givler 1971 2006 FL W19 D4 W8 W12 D2 4.0 13 15 12.5 360.33
2 Warren J Jones 1928 1970 GA W21 W16 D7 W4 D1 4.0 13 14.5 13 360.33
3 Robert LaChaussee 1834 1897 H--- D6 W9 W20 W5 4.0 12 12 10 360.33
4 James A Kirk 1923 1948 FL W26 D1 W13 L2 W14 3.5 13 13.5 11
5 Wayne Strickland 1920 1930 FL D25 W17 W10 W7 L3 3.5 12 13.5 11.5
6 Atticus Gr Halley 1704 1799 GA D8 D3 W16 W17 D10 3.5 12 13.5 10
7 Sean Villone 1929 1935 FL W22 W24 D2 L5 W12 3.5 12 12.5 11.5
8 Kevin M Mc Donald 1892 1890 FL D6 W15 L1 D9 W20 3.0 13 15 8.5
9 Satvik Reddy 1681 1782 FL D13 W11 L3 D8 W19 3.0 12.5 14.5 8.5
10 Sivaji Hariharan 1956 1951 FL W18 D12 L5 W13 D6 3.0 12 14 9.5
11 Anthony Cipollina 1990 1965 FL L16 L9 W25 W21 W18 3.0 8.5 10 6
12 Anthony Coleman 1892 1894 W20 D10 W14 L1 L7 2.5 9 15 10
13 Ryan Edward Hamley 1879 1866 FL D9 W25 L4 L10 W17 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5
14 Felix Porrata 1925 1915 W23 H--- L12 W15 L4 2.5 6.5 10 8.5
15 William Campbell Macom 1807 1810 FL H--- L8 W22 L14 W23 2.5 6 9 6
16 Jayant Maheshwari 1725 1718 FL W11 L2 L6 L18 W24 2.0 9 13 6
17 Kelvin Ng 1659 1657 FL B--- L5 W18 L6 L13 2.0 8 11.5 7
18 Paul Leggett 1813 1795 FL L10 W21 L17 W16 L11 2.0 8 11 6
19 Bill Waite 1848 1815 FL L1 D22 D23 W24 L9 2.0 7 11 5.5
20 Munir Bilal Ben Jemaa 1712 1700 FL L12 W26 W24 L3 L8 2.0 6.5 10.5 7
21 Andy Yang 1714 1703 FL L2 L18 W26 L11 B--- 2.0 5.5 9.5 3
22 Keshav Singh 1722 1720 FL L7 D19 L15 W26 U--- 1.5 5 8.5 4
23 David A Raymond 1800 1774 FL L14 H--- D19 H--- L15 1.5 4.5 7 3.5
24 Victor Mayoral unr. 750 FL X--- L7 L20 L19 L16 1.0 6 9.5 4
25 Dimitri Kosteris 1708 1701 IL D5 L13 L11 H--- U--- 1.0 5.5 9 3
26 Bruce Kutikoff 1726 1668 FL L4 L20 L21 L22 U--- 0.0 5.5 9 0
U1800 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Phillip Durand 1640 1726 W21 W4 D10 W6 D2 4.0 13.5 15 13 470.00
2 James Wnek 1649 1748 FL W24 W11 W7 D3 D1 4.0 13 13.5 13.5 470.00
3 Michael Hoffer 1740 1769 FL D8 W12 W5 D2 D7 3.5 13.5 16 11
4 Daniel K Smith 1588 1683 FL W9 L1 W16 D7 W12 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 70.50
5 Jancarlo Cruz 1768 1779 FL W22 D6 L3 W17 W8 3.5 12 14 10
6 Marc Siegel 1631 1717 FL W25 D5 W20 L1 W10 3.5 12 13.5 11 70.50
7 Branden Richardson 1635 1670 W19 W15 L2 D4 D3 3.0 13 14 10.5
8 Mike Ward 1639 1688 FL D3 D24 W23 W10 L5 3.0 11.5 12 9.5
9 Svetislav K Vanov 1683 1684 FL L4 L18 W19 W16 W11 3.0 10 11 6
10 David H Raymond 1618 1636 FL W13 W16 D1 L8 L6 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.5
11 Ayush Maddikonda 1614 1633 W17 L2 W15 D13 L9 2.5 8 14 9
12 Wyndell Michael East 1625 1644 FL D23 L3 W24 W20 L4 2.5 7 11 7.5
13 Francis B Redway 1700 1702 FL L10 W14 W22 D11 U--- 2.5 7 9.5 8
14 Herbert Menendez 1619 1616 FL L15 L13 D21 W24 W19 2.5 4.5 8 4.5
15 Michael Anthony Gates 1702 1670 FL W14 L7 L11 D18 D17 2.0 9 12 6.5
16 Dale U Jumpp 1686 1661 FL W18 L10 L4 L9 W24 2.0 8 11.5 6
17 Cesar Gonell 1649 1630 L11 D19 W18 L5 D15 2.0 7.5 11 5.5
18 Harrison Givens 1600 1599 FL L16 W9 L17 D15 D20 2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5
19 Rohit Ramaswamy 1560 1523 FL L7 D17 L9 B--- L14 1.5 7.5 10.5 3
20 David Louis Ross 1758 1709 FL H--- D23 L6 L12 D18 1.5 6.5 10 4.5
21 Hannah Irina Ciupe 1487 1472 FL L1 L22 D14 H--- H--- 1.5 4.5 8.5 2
22 Renato G Dacanay 1633 1617 FL L5 W21 L13 U--- U--- 1.0 4.5 8 4
23 Garry Dale Day {RE} 1713 1690 D12 D20 L8 U--- U--- 1.0 4 7 4.5
24 Zoe Zelner 1741 1663 FL L2 D8 L12 L14 L16 0.5 10 14 2
25 Garry Dale* Day 1713 1693 FL L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0
U1600 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Terrance Valjean Washington 1455 1613 FL D7 W15 W10 W5 W3 4.5 13 15 12.5 658.00
2 Daniel Flores 1502 1577 L12 W17 W16 W4 W9 4.0 11 12.5 10 282.00
3 William Xu 1498 1527 FL W23 W11 W8 D9 L1 3.5 13.5 15 13 70.50
4 Verun Chawla 1446 1539 W14 D6 W7 L2 W16 3.5 13 15 11 70.50
5 George S Arbuckle 1508 1551 D15 W20 W6 L1 W8 3.5 13 14.5 10.5
6 Steve Morgan 1586 1600 FL W19 D4 L5 W12 W13 3.5 12 14 10
7 Connor Eickelman 1580 1574 FL D1 W18 L4 W14 D10 3.0 13.5 15 9
8 Alan D. Smith 1483 1486 W22 W13 L3 W11 L5 3.0 12.5 13 11
9 Sofia Ferrer 1547 1541 FL D20 W21 W12 D3 L2 3.0 12 13.5 10.5
10 Brandon Sibbitt 1552 1550 FL W17 D12 L1 W18 D7 3.0 11.5 13 9.5
11 Grayson Cooke 1358 1428 FL W24 L3 W19 L8 W17 3.0 10 10.5 9
12 Ben Behar Prishtina unr. 1527 FL W2 D10 L9 L6 W20 2.5 9.5 15 8
13 Tim Bowler 1550 1523 FL W16 L8 D14 W15 L6 2.5 7.5 13 8.5
14 Sivakumar V Abbaraju 1396 1424 FL L4 W24 D13 L7 W18 2.5 7 11 6.5
15 Daniel Min 1274 1294 FL D5 L1 W21 L13 H--- 2.0 8 12.5 5.5
16 Gabriel Ferrer 1422 1382 FL L13 W22 L2 W23 L4 2.0 8 12 6
17 Daniel Kane 1344 1332 FL L10 L2 B--- W19 L11 2.0 8 12 4
18 Daniel Mateo Gonzalez 1314 1308 FL B--- L7 W20 L10 L14 2.0 7 10 7
19 Camille Sibbitt 1430 1396 FL L6 W23 L11 L17 W24 2.0 6.5 10 5
20 Logan M Phillips 1418 1393 FL D9 L5 L18 W24 L12 1.5 7.5 11 4.5
21 Patrick Peterson 1213 1189 FL H--- L9 L15 W22 U--- 1.5 2.5 5.5 4
22 Juan F Mayoral unr. 350 FL L8 L16 L23 L21 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0
23 Mike Moschos unr. 1016 FL L3 L19 W22 L16 U--- 1.0 4.5 8 3
24 Stephen E Baker 1554 1450 FL L11 L14 H--- L20 L19 0.5 6 9 1
*UPDATED*
U1400 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Benjamin Lj Chen 1187 1422 FL W5 W6 D2 W3 W4 4.5 14.5 17.5 13.5 470.00
2 Bach Ngo 1167 1397 FL W15 W9 D1 W11 W5 4.5 11.5 13 13.5 470.00
3 Kira Caza 1208 1310 D8 W12 W9 L1 W11 3.5 10.5 12 10.5 70.50
4 Matthew Douglas Minear 1270 1299 FL W16 W7 W10 H--- L1 3.5 10 10 12.5 70.50
5 Cyrus Matini 1301 1300 FL L1 W8 W13 W10 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
6 Nathan* Kelly 1315 1303 W12 L1 L7 W13 W9 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
7 Charles Bell 1165 1248 FL W17 L4 W6 L9 W10 3.0 10.5 12 9
8 John Edward Wolfe {RE} 1313 1261 D3 L5 L11 B--- W13 2.5 5.5 9 4.5
9 Gary Astrologes 1279 1243 FL W13 L2 L3 W7 L6 2.0 10.5 15 7
10 Vishanth Murugesan 1178 1160 FL X--- W14 L4 L5 L7 2.0 8.5 12 8
11 Tushar Sai Gona 1250 1223 FL L14 B--- W8 L2 L3 2.0 8 12.5 6
12 Chloe Min 1230 1195 FL L6 L3 W16 D15 H--- 2.0 6 9.5 4
13 Mitchell Meighen unr. 881 FL L9 W16 L5 L6 L8 1.0 8 11 4
14 James Sauceman 1381 1357 FL W11 L10 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 3 5
15 Sharanya Singh 1294 1268 FL L2 U--- U--- D12 U--- 0.5 2 6.5 1
16 Ricardo Manning unr. 350 FL L4 L13 L12 U--- U--- 0.0 3 6.5 0
17 John Edward* Wolfe 1313 1281 FL L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0
*UPDATED*
U1200 Section
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
TBrk
[C]
Prize
1 Taneesh Sirivolu 944 1163 FL W20 W8 W3 W2 W6 5.0 15 17.5 15 470.00
2 Andrew Qiu 1087 1119 FL W32 W18 W4 L1 W7 4.0 14.5 15.5 13 94.00
3 Jesse Decker 882 1023 FL W33 W11 L1 W30 W14 4.0 12 13 12 94.00
4 Gordon Miller 928 976 SC X--- W13 L2 W22 W12 4.0 12 12 11 94.00
5 Kevin J Acevedo unr. 1039 FL L13 W24 W30 W34 W11 4.0 9 9.5 10 94.00
6 Amit Prasad 860 963 FL W25 W10 D16 W12 L1 3.5 14 16 12.5
7 Drew A Siegel 826 1023 FL D9 W17 W23 W16 L2 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5
8 James Caza 815 903 W24 L1 W31 D10 W23 3.5 12.5 13.5 10
9 Timothy Patrick Staley 980 1020 FL D7 W19 L11 W29 W17 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5
10 Sam T Matini 1017 1009 FL W22 L6 W28 D8 W16 3.5 11.5 13 10
11 Thomas Moy 1080 1055 FL W28 L3 W9 W15 L5 3.0 14.5 16 10
12 Kyle* Morgan 394 714 W23 W21 W14 L6 L4 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 23.50
13 Neel Sahai 744 860 FL W5 L4 W26 L14 W22 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 23.50
14 Haider Zaidi 949 923 FL W31 W30 L12 W13 L3 3.0 11 12 11
15 Patrick J Wnek 837 827 FL W27 L16 W32 L11 W24 3.0 9 10 9
16 Izaiah B Wamsley 989 954 FL W35 W15 D6 L7 L10 2.5 10 13.5 10.5
17 Roy Harrison 1005 974 D19 L7 W27 W21 L9 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5
18 Anthony Qi 841 801 W34 L2 L22 W26 D20 2.5 6.5 11 7.5
19 David M Filipowicz unr. 810 FL D17 L9 L21 W33 W28 2.5 6.5 11 5.5
20 Billy R Odom unr. 697 FL L1 L28 W25 W35 D18 2.5 6 11 5.5
21 Ananth Abbaraju 1092 1031 FL H--- L12 W19 L17 W30 2.5 6 9 6
22 Jeremiah Decker unr. 728 FL L10 W33 W18 L4 L13 2.0 10 13.5 7
23 Jack Okun 1027 934 FL L12 W29 L7 W31 L8 2.0 9.5 13 6
24 Desean Saju Antoine Palmer unr. 552 AL L8 L5 W35 W27 L15 2.0 8 12 5
25 Javal Michael Spencer unr. 570 AL L6 L26 L20 W32 W31 2.0 6.5 10 3
26 Adrian J Gardeazabal unr. 672 FL L30 W25 L13 L18 W32 2.0 6.5 9.5 5
27 Roza Zelner 171 194 FL L15 B--- L17 L24 W34 2.0 5 8 4
28 David Rodriguez 598 616 FL L11 W20 L10 H--- L19 1.5 8 11.5 4.5
29 Zosha Peterson 592 595 FL H--- L23 W33 L9 U--- 1.5 3 6.5 5
30 Alan Qiu 862 810 FL W26 L14 L5 L3 L21 1.0 11.5 15.5 5
31 Shane M Clark unr. 375 FL L14 W34 L8 L23 L25 1.0 7.5 11 4
32 Pacey Qi 701 624 L2 W35 L15 L25 L26 1.0 7 11 4
33 Marvel Dante Griffiths unr. 411 AL L3 L22 L29 L19 W35 1.0 6.5 10.5 1
34 Javaughn Matthew Spencer unr. 100 AL L18 L31 B--- L5 L27 1.0 5 9 2
35 Jervase Ocano Oconnor unr. 301 AL L16 L32 L24 L20 L33 0.0 6.5 9 0

CFCC Orlando Autumn Open Standings

Mobile devices should
USE LANDSCAPE VIEW

Central Florida Chess Club
Official Standings
CFCC 2015 Orlando Autumn Open &
National Chess Day Tournament
PREMIER SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 John Gabriel Ludwig 2398 2417 FL W18 W7 W5 W3 W6 5.0 830.00
2 Juan Marquez Pereira 2057 2130 FL W23 D3 D6 W5 W7 4.0 332.00
3 Corey Acor 2370 2363 FL W24 D2 W12 L1 W11 3.5 249.00
4 Nikhil Kumar 2044 2082 FL W8 L5 D9 W15 W13 3.5 249.00
5 Miguel Fonseca 2182 2183 FL W20 W4 L1 L2 W16 3.0 13.83
6 Jorge Reynaldo 2157 2165 FL W19 D11 D2 W10 L1 3.0 13.83
7 David Ferrer-perez 2062 2077 FL W21 L1 W19 W11 L2 3.0 13.83
8 Jackie Liu 1824 1880 FL L4 B--- D16 W14 D9 3.0 13.83
9 Carlos G Andretta 2199 2180 FL L15 W16 D4 W12 D8 3.0 13.83
10 Truman Hoang 2183 2173 FL L11 W24 W15 L6 W17 3.0 13.83
11 Jeffrey William Ward 2045 2065 FL W10 D6 W14 L7 L3 2.5
12 Diego Milla 1812 1856 FL B--- W13 L3 L9 D15 2.5
13 Joshua Alan Harrison 2144 2124 FL W17 L12 D20 W18 L4 2.5
14 Theodore Slade 2065 2046 W22 D15 L11 L8 W23 2.5
15 Thomas Felipe Zerquera 1970 1972 FL W9 D14 L10 L4 D12 2.0
16 Tianhui Cindy Jie 1949 1950 FL H--- L9 D8 W19 L5 2.0
17 Michael Dembrow 1949 1950 FL L13 L18 W24 W23 L10 2.0
18 Dereck Laureano 2032 2026 FL L1 W17 H--- L13 D22 2.0
19 William Chen 2009 1985 PA L6 W23 L7 L16 H--- 1.5
20 Abhimanyu Banerjee 2034 2038 FL L5 W22 D13 U--- U--- 1.5
21 Wayne Strickland 1929 1920 FL L7 H--- H--- D22 U--- 1.5
22 James A Kirk 1956 1923 FL L14 L20 L23 D21 D18 1.0
23 Roshan Jayaraman 1887 1868 FL L2 L19 W22 L17 L14 1.0
24 Sam W Sokhanvari 2002 1978 FL L3 L10 L17 H--- H--- 1.0
U2000 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Ryan Hamley 1863 1907 FL W20 W6 D4 W3 D5 4.0 373.50
2 John Givler 1960 1971 FL W27 W5 L3 W17 W4 4.0 373.50
3 Paul Leggett 1715 1826 FL W23 W7 W2 L1 D6 3.5 110.67
4 Raghav Venkat 1896 1921 FL W15 W17 D1 W9 L2 3.5 83.00
5 Victor {RE} Barrios 1758 1825 FL W13 L2 W26 W18 D1 3.5 110.67
6 William Macom 1697 1789 FL W19 L1 W20 W14 D3 3.5 110.67
7 Felix Porratta 1925 1924 FL W22 L3 H--- W24 W12 3.5 83.00
8 David Louis Ross 1708 1772 FL H--- L13 W19 D10 W23 3.0
9 Kai Aaron Tabor 1971 1949 FL D21 W26 D18 L4 W17 3.0
10 Lixin Zheng 1844 1833 FL L17 W15 D24 D8 W18 3.0
11 Michael Sepanski 1822 1820 FL W24 D18 D14 D12 H--- 3.0
12 Atticus Gr. Halley 1672 1732 GA W28 D14 D13 D11 L7 2.5
13 Warren Jones 1961 1947 FL L5 W8 D12 W16 U--- 2.5
14 Bill Waite 1835 1818 FL W25 D12 D11 L6 D15 2.5
15 Daniel Rhenals 1741 1738 FL L4 L10 B--- W20 D14 2.5
16 Mikhail Deputat 1752 1759 FL H--- D21 H--- L13 W24 2.5
17 Kelvin Ng 1698 1731 FL W10 L4 W21 L2 L9 2.0
18 Luis Calderon 1667 1665 FL B--- D11 D9 L5 L10 2.0
19 Naman Kumar 1801 1767 FL L6 D25 L8 W26 D22 2.0
20 Arnold Banner 1723 1701 FL L1 W27 L6 L15 B--- 2.0
21 Eric Ramento 1799 1796 FL D9 D16 L17 W25 U--- 2.0
22 Andy Yang 1744 1720 FL L7 L23 D25 B--- D19 2.0
23 David A Raymond 1803 1781 FL L3 W22 H--- H--- L8 2.0
24 Alan John Wang 1698 1672 FL L11 B--- D10 L7 L16 1.5
25 Bruce Kutikoff 1733 1703 FL L14 D19 D22 L21 D26 1.5
26 Rohit Ramaswamy 1592 1576 FL B--- L9 L5 L19 D25 1.5
27 Peter Cohen 1758 1730 FL L2 L20 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
28 Victor* Barrios 1758 1738 FL L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1700 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Nestor R Reyes 1518 1646 FL W19 W16 W2 W7 D3 4.5 498.00
2 Zoe Zelner 1413 1607 FL W4 W9 L1 W18 W7 4.0 249.00
3 Dale U Jumpp 1645 1707 FL D6 W5 W17 W14 D1 4.0 207.50
4 Renato G Dacanay 1551 1649 FL L2 W19 W10 W8 W11 4.0 207.50
5 James Wnek 1570 1636 FL D17 L3 W25 W15 W14 3.5
6 Michael Jones 1449 1571 FL D3 W23 H--- W9 H--- 3.5 83.00
7 Sajan Jai Gutta 1629 1624 FL W24 W12 W21 L1 L2 3.0
8 Harrison {RE}* Givens 1617 1605 W25 L13 W12 L4 W20 3.0
9 Ayush Maddikonda 1565 1568 FL W20 L2 W16 L6 W17 3.0
10 Satvik Reddy 1686 1668 FL L21 W24 L4 W23 W13 3.0
11 Ojas Kalia 1632 1618 FL L12 W25 W22 W13 L4 3.0
12 Jayant Maheshwari 1486 1538 FL W11 L7 L8 W19 W18 3.0
13 Daniel Edu Flores 1430 1506 FL W29 W8 D14 L11 L10 2.5
14 Connor Eickelman 1613 1589 FL W27 W26 D13 L3 L5 2.5
15 Nazar Deputat 1688 1662 FL W18 L21 H--- L5 W22 2.5
16 Guiliano Chizzolini 1309 1353 FL B--- L1 L9 D22 W23 2.5
17 Marc Seth Siegel 1658 1617 FL D5 D22 L3 W26 L9 2.0
18 Sofia Ferrer 1588 1555 FL L15 W20 W26 L2 L12 2.0
19 Grayson Cooke 1317 1320 FL L1 L4 B--- L12 W24 2.0
20 Aaron Moda Xiong 1426 1419 FL L9 L18 W24 W27 L8 2.0
21 Joseph Teixeira 1516 1588 FL W10 W15 L7 U--- U--- 2.0
22 David Yuan Liu 1447 1436 FL D23 D17 L11 D16 L15 1.5
23 Brandon Sibbitt 1623 1554 FL D22 L6 W27 L10 L16 1.5
24 Camille Sibbitt 1453 1402 FL L7 L10 L20 W25 L19 1.0
25 Priya Anna Gutta 1440 1385 FL L8 L11 L5 L24 B--- 1.0
26 Michael Catacutan 1418 1413 FL W28 L14 L18 L17 U--- 1.0
27 Stewart Bishop 1278 1249 FL L14 B--- L23 L20 U--- 1.0
28 Harrison Givens 1617 1586 FL L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
29 Sofia {RE}* Ferrer 1588 1561 FL L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0
U1400 SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Sathyanarayanan
Nanuramamurthi
unr. 1681 FL W14 W5 W6 W7 W2 5.0 100
2 Tushar Gona 1055 1292 FL W3 D11 W14 W10 L1 3.5 315
3 Varun Chawla 1328 1336 FL L2 W12 D4 W13 W5 3.5 315
4 Christopher Budd unr. 1410 L5 W9 D3 W11 X10 3.5 100
5 Hannah Irina Ciupe 1190 1263 FL W4 L1 W13 W6 L3 3.0 83
6 Jaden Probus 1039 1107 FL W12 W15 L1 L5 W9 3.0 83
7 Chloe Min 1127 1236 FL W8 W10 H--- L1 H--- 3.0 83
8 Daniel Glidewell unr. 1090 L7 L14 D12 W15 W11 2.5
9 Larry Bridgham 1134 1104 FL L11 L4 W15 W12 L6 2.0
10 John Edward Wolfe 1346 1312 FL W13 L7 W11 L2 F4 2.0
11 Gary William Astrologes 1350 1283 FL W9 D2 L10 L4 L8 1.5
12 Renaud Lajoie 1073 1020 FL L6 L3 D8 L9 B--- 1.5
13 Gordon Miller 982 936 SC L10 B--- L5 L3 D15 1.5
14 Matthew Douglas Minear 1285 1269 FL L1 W8 L2 H--- U--- 1.5
15 Thomas Lee Johnson 492 523 FL H--- L6 L9 L8 D13 1.0
U1200 SCHOLASTIC SECTION
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk Prize
1 Anish Saitej Bandharam 1150 1215 FL W20 W8 W3 W7 W2 5.0 14 207.50/
Trophy
2 Shrey Gupta 844 976 FL W23 W16 W4 W5 L1 4.0 14 103.75/
Trophy
3 Benjamin Chen 919 955 FL W21 W15 L1 W16 W9 4.0 12.5 103.75
4 Taneesh Sirivolu 954 934 FL W18 W13 L2 W12 D6 3.5 13.5
5 Lance Paolo Madarang 1035 1020 FL D10 W17 W8 L2 W7 3.5 13
6 Brighten Jiang unr. 872 FL W22 L7 W21 W10 D4 3.5 11
7 Bach Ngo 919 944 FL W24 W6 W9 L1 L5 3.0 15
8 Luke Fenker 840 837 FL W25 L1 L5 W15 W14 3.0 13.5
9 Parth Upadhyaya 972 930 FL W12 W14 L7 W11 L3 3.0 12.5
10 Neel Sahai 393 651 FL D5 W22 D14 L6 W17 3.0 11.5 20.75/
Trophy
11 Brennan-Pierson Wang 101 304 FL L14 B--- W13 L9 W23 3.0 10 20.75
12 Amit Prasad 359 471 FL L9 W25 W24 L4 W19 3.0 9.5 20.75
13 Vincent Ferrentino 676 640 FL W26 L4 L11 W24 W16 3.0 9 20.75
14 Cameron Foles 715 686 FL W11 L9 D10 W23 L8 2.5 8.5
15 Clayton Gregory 101 320 FL W17 L3 H--- L8 W21 2.5 6.5
16 Pranav Prakash unr. 574 FL W19 L2 W18 L3 L13 2.0 11
17 Siddharth Kini 722 642 FL L15 L5 W20 W18 L10 2.0 9
18 Josh Zwarycz 258 298 FL L4 W26 L16 L17 W24 2.0 6
19 Alexandra Zwarycz 577 470 FL L16 L21 W26 W25 L12 2.0 5
20 Ben Zwarycz 453 391 FL L1 L24 L17 B--- W25 2.0 3.5
21 Julian-Alexander Wang 215 293 FL L3 W19 L6 D22 L15 1.5 9
22 Pacey Qi 704 574 AL L6 L10 L23 D21 B--- 1.5 6
23 Serena Huang 169 223 FL L2 H--- W22 L14 L11 1.5 6
24 Bailey Renae Foles 188 197 FL L7 W20 L12 L13 L18 1.0 9.5
25 Roza Zelner 144 111 FL L8 L12 B--- L19 L20 1.0 6.5
26 Elijah W Chen unr. 100 FL L13 L18 L19 H--- H--- 1.0 4

Thank you for participating in our Autumn Open and National Scholastic Day event!


CFCC Standings May 2015 Tornado At UUUS

SwissSys Standings
May 2015 Tornado at UUUS

CFCC Standings for May 2015 Tornado at UUU
# Name Rtng Post St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 John G Ludwig 2370 2378 FL W8 W7 W2 W3 4.0 200
2 Alfonso Gabbedon 2152 2160 FL W5 W6 L1 W7 3.0 35.55
3 Jose Rafael Baeza 2107 2132 FL W13 W4 W11 L1 3.0 35.55
4 IM Rafael Prasca 2448 2437 FL W12 L3 W9 W6 3.0 35.55
5 Ryan Edward Hamley 1682 1731 FL L2 W15 W13 W11 3.0 37.33/U20
6 Kai Aaron Tabor 1981 1977 FL W16 L2 W8 L4 2.0
7 Andres Hernandez 2002 2001 FL W14 L1 W12 L2 2.0
8 Paul Leggett 1729 1726 FL L1 W14 L6 W15 2.0 37.33/U18
9 James A Kirk 1901 1882 FL W15 L11 L4 W16 2.0
10 Ted Belanoff 2251 2253 NY H— H— U— W12 2.0
11 David A Raymond 1800 1796 FL H— W9 L3 L5 1.5
12 Felix Porrata 1888 1877 FL L4 W13 L7 L10 1.0
13 Ayush Maddikonda 1552 1534 FL L3 L12 L5 B— 1.0
14 Zoe Zelner 1380 1373 FL L7 L8 B— U— 1.0
15 Jimmy Hughes unr. 571 FL L9 L5 D16 L8 0.5
16 Daniel Hughes 571 570 FL L6 U— D15 L9 0.5 37.33/U16